Cookie Policy

No personal data of users is acquired from this site through the use of cookies. These files are saved in the user’s computer memory to facilitate subsequent access to our website. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. The use of the session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and are deleted when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and efficient browsing of the site. The reception of the cookies used on this site may be interrupted at any time by the user by changing the settings of the browser.


Except what is specified by the browsing data, the user is free to provide his personal data to request the sending of informative, technical or commercial material, or to submit his curricula for job positions in CDR. Failure to provide data may make it impossible to obtain the requested information or the evaluation of the submitted curricula.


Personal data provided by users are processed by CDR using automated tools or in paper format for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Except as specified for browsing data, personal data provided by users while requesting for commercial, technical and informative material or job applications to CDR are used for the sole purpose of sending the requested information or evaluate the curricula presented and not communicated to third parties, unless such communication is imposed by legal obligations or is strictly necessary for the fulfillment of requests.


In the case CDR has to treat the information and personal data acquired through the website, the subjects to whom such information and data refer have the right to obtain at any time the confirmation of the existence or not of such data and to know its content and origin, as well as to verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003). Pursuant to the same article, the interested parties also have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing.